DUTCHESS Board of Elections
Primary Election Results
Election Date Tuesday, September 14, 2010
UNOFFICIAL
Last Updated 9/14/2010 11:44:36 PM
DUTCHESS RACES
159 of 159 (100%) election districts finished reporting
Governor for DUTCHESS (Republican) (Vote for 1)
Rick A. Lazio
3,536
Carl P. Paladino
5,299
Write-in
26
ART LOSE (WRITE-IN)
1
BELL (WRITE-IN)
1
DAVE STEINBERG (WRITE-IN)
1
DAVID STEINBURG (WRITE-IN)
1
ELIOT SPITZER (WRITE-IN)
1
JOHN KAYE (WRITE-IN)
0
RALPH LORIGO (WRITE-IN)
3
Governor for DUTCHESS (Conservative) (Vote for 1)
Rick A. Lazio
339
Ralph C. Lorigo
194
Write-in
48
CARL PALADINO (WRITE-IN)
7
GREG BALL (WRITE-IN)
0
Lt. Governor for DUTCHESS (Republican) (Vote for 1)
Gregory J. Edwards
4,467
Thomas V. Ognibene
3,188
Write-in
24
LEIBELL (WRITE-IN)
1
Attorney General for DUTCHESS (Democratic) (Vote for 1)
Richard L. Brodsky
729
Eric T. Schneiderman
1,658
Sean Coffey
804
Eric R. Dinallo
528
Kathleen M. Rice
1,578
Write-in
17
ERIC DINALLO (WRITE-IN)
1
United States Senator for DUTCHESS (Republican) (Vote for 1)
Gary Berntsen
3,048
Jay Townsend
4,740
Write-in
37
CHRIS GIBSON (WRITE-IN)
3
SEAN ELLMAN (WRITE-IN)
1
United States Senator (2 Year Unexpired Term) (Democratic) (Vote for 1)
Kirsten E. Gillibrand
4,295
Gail Goode
890
Write-in
18
GAIL GOODE (WRITE-IN)
1
United States Senator (2 Year Unexpired Term) (Republican) (Vote for 1)
Joseph J. DioGuardi
3,745
David Malpass
3,424
Bruce Blakeman
1,116
Write-in
23
County Court Judge for DUTCHESS (Conservative) (Vote for 1)
Peter M. Forman
417
David Steinberg
133
Write-in
7
BALL (WRITE-IN)
1
JIM MAISAND (WRITE-IN)
3
KATZ (WRITE-IN)
1
County Court Judge for DUTCHESS (Independence) (Vote for 1)
Peter M. Forman
347
David Steinberg
197
Write-in
9
KATHLEEN RICE (WRITE-IN)
1
East Fishkill RACES
15 of 15 (100%) election districts finished reporting
Town Justice for East Fishkill (Conservative), DUTCHESS (Vote for 1)
Frederick D. Romig
72
Martin Dubinski
23
Write-in
0
Town Justice for East Fishkill (Independence), DUTCHESS (Vote for 1)
Frederick D. Romig
74
Martin Dubinski
23
Write-in
0
Stanford RACE
2 of 2 (100%) election districts finished reporting
Councilman (Unexpired Term) for Stanford (Independence), DUTCHESS (Vote for 1)
Charles Hanlon
11
Chris Flynn
10
Write-in
0
Member of Cty committee (Conservative), Beekman, ED 9 RACE
1 of 1 (100%) election districts finished reporting
MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE (Vote for 2)
Write-in
2
Member of Cty committee (Conservative), Beekman, ED 1 RACE
1 of 1 (100%) election districts finished reporting
MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE (Vote for 2)
Write-in
12
JILL M JOHNSTON (WRITE-IN)
6
SEAN JOHNSTON (WRITE-IN)
6
Member of Cty committee (Conservative), Beekman, ED 7 RACE
1 of 1 (100%) election districts finished reporting
MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE (Vote for 2)
Write-in
4
FRANK DASILVA (WRITE-IN)
1
MARIE ROSE-DASILVA (WRITE-IN)
1
Member of Cty committee (Conservative), Beekman, ED 3 RACE
1 of 1 (100%) election districts finished reporting
MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE (Vote for 2)
Write-in
2
NYS SENATE 40th District RACES
22 of 22 (100%) election districts finished reporting
NYS SENATE for 40th District (Republican), DUTCHESS (Vote for 1)
Mary Beth Murphy
682
Greg Ball
1,227
Write-in
3
NYS SENATE for 40th District (Conservative), DUTCHESS (Vote for 1)
Mary Beth Murphy
32
Write-in
80
GREG BALL (WRITE-IN)
66
GARY BERNSTEN (WRITE-IN)
1
Representative in Congress 19th District RACE
89 of 89 (100%) election districts finished reporting
Representative in Congress for 19th District (Republican), DUTCHESS (Vote for 1)
Neil A. DiCarlo
1,311
Nan Hayworth
3,639
Write-in
9
Member of Assembly 99th District RACE
4 of 4 (100%) election districts finished reporting
Member of Assembly 99th District (Republican) (Vote for 1)
Jim Borkowski
246
Steve Katz
325
Write-in
1