Dutchess County Board of Elections
Primary Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 09/15/2009
Last Updated 10/09/2009 10:42:16 AM
DEMOCRATIC Primary 09/15/2009
FISHKILL DISTRICT 005 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
Cnty Comm Fishkill Dist 05 DEM
Vote for 2
Ravi Ledalla
4
ANGELA VALLES
3
CITY BEACON RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember at Large DEM
Vote for 2
Marlene M Fredericks
388
George M Mansfield
308
Louis J Amoroso Sr
294
VOID
2
JUSTIN RICCOBONO
1
DOUG TUCKER
1
CITY BEACON WARD 001 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 1 DEM
Vote for 1
Jerry Landisi
110
Douglas W Tucker
43
ANDREW FORMAN
1
CITY BEACON WARD 002 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 2 DEM
Vote for 1
Charles P Kelly
79
Pamela A Seegler
71
CITY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 002 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 2 DEM
Vote for 1
Ralph S Coates
116
Joseph W Rich
75
CITY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 007 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 7 DEM
Vote for 1
Gwen C Johnson
218
Sharon L Tornatore
46
REPUBLICAN Primary 09/15/2009
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 023 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 23 REP
Vote for 1
John M Thomes
375
Chris Covucci
287
AMENIA RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
Amenia Town Justice REP
Vote for 1
James J Devine
205
Michael A Delango
90
Amenia Town Supervisor REP
Vote for 1
Wayne M Euvrard
193
Gary Bonds
118
AMENIA DISTRICT 003 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
Cnty Comm Amenia Dist 3 REP
Vote for 2
Vernon Fish
33
Michael Chamberlin
26
Evelyn O'Connell
25
NORTHEAST RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
North East Town Justice REP
Vote for 1
Richard Joannides
52
John J Thomas
42
WAPPINGER RACES
19 of 19 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
Wappinger Town Supervisor REP
Vote for 1
Christopher Colsey
362
James F Bosch III
351
WAPPINGER WARD 001 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
Wappinger Town Council Ward 1 REP
Vote for 1
William H Beale
132
Arthur Morales
67
INDEPENDENCE Primary 09/15/2009
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 025 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 25 IND
Vote for 1
Margaret G Fettes
20
MICHAEL KELSEY
11
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 024 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 24 IND
Vote for 1
Pete Wassell
9
ALAN SURMAN
4
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 022 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 22 IND
Vote for 1
Matt Hanson
59
GERALD HUTCHINGS
8
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 018 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 18 IND
Vote for 1
John Forman
38
RON RAY
4
SCATTERING
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 017 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 17 IND
Vote for 1
James J Miccio
22
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 016 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 16 IND
Vote for 1
Alison MacAvery
20
ORI BRACHFELD
4
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 015 RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 15 IND
Vote for 1
Roger Higgins
23
JOE INCORONATO
4
SCATTERING
3
VOID
2
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 013 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (12 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 13 IND
Vote for 1
William F McCabe
37
Donna Bolner
19
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 007 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 07 IND
Vote for 1
Dan Kuffner
40
YANCY MCARTHUR
30
SCATTERING
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 001 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 01 IND
Vote for 1
James R Doxsey
13
ROBERT GORMAN
2
BEEKMAN RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
Beekman Town Council IND
Vote for 2
Peter J Barton
65
Ron Mangeri
57
KATHLEEN MONROE
8
MICHAEL MORAN
7
Beekman Town Hwy Super IND
Vote for 1
ANTHONY COVIELLO
46
David P Temple
25
Beekman Town Supervisor IND
Vote for 1
Daniel J French
66
BARBARA ZULAUF
9
Beekman Town Tax Collector IND
Vote for 1
Teri Andrade
59
JUDITH CRAWFORD
10
FISHKILL RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (18 total districts)
Fishkill Town Council IND
Vote for 2
Dennis R Zack
37
Patricia A Sullivan
29
STEVE FERGUSON
8
BRIAN CALLAHAN
8
VOID
1
HYDE PARK RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (19 total districts)
Hyde Park Town Clerk IND
Vote for 1
Donna McGrogan
59
RICHARD ANDERSON
1
MELLISSA MILLIGAN
1
Hyde Park Town Supervisor IND
Vote for 1
Rich Perkins
45
TOM MARTINO
29
Hyde Park Town Tax Collector IND
Vote for 1
ANGELO TARGIA
28
NANCY SHEEHAN
3
Write-in Only Race
0
HYDE PARK WARD 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
Hyde Park Town Council Ward 1 IND
Vote for 1
Gina Basile
6
MICHAEL ATHANAS
2
HYDE PARK WARD 002 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
Hyde Park Town Council Ward 2 IND
Vote for 1
Valerie A Hail
11
SUSAN SERINO
2
HYDE PARK WARD 003 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
Hyde Park Town Council Ward 3 IND
Vote for 1
Hannah R Black
10
JIM MONKS
9
HYDE PARK WARD 004 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
Hyde Park Town Council Ward 4 IND
Vote for 1
Gregory R Cameron
20
MICHAEL TAYLOR
15
TOWN POUGHKEEPSIE RACES
29 of 29 (100%) machines reporting (44 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Supervisor IND
Vote for 1
Patricia Myers
41
J BAISLEY
17
VOID
1
Poughkeepsie Town Tax Collector IND
Vote for 1
Geoffrey Patterson
55
THERESA BROWN
1
VOID
1
TOWN POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 001 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 1 IND
Vote for 1
Somaiah Soma
23
RICHARD LECKER
5
TOWN POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 002 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 2 IND
Vote for 1
Sean Eagleton
6
GRETCHEN CARPENTER
1
TOWN POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 004 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 4 IND
Vote for 1
Michael Cifone
17
RON DIAZ
1
TOWN POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 005 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 5 IND
Vote for 1
Stephan L Krakower
15
A WILLIAMS CASS
3
WAPPINGER RACES
19 of 19 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
Wappinger Town Supervisor IND
Vote for 1
Vincent Careccia
49
JAMES BOSCH
2
WAPPINGER WARD 003 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
Wappinger Town Council Ward 3 IND
Vote for 1
Maureen McCarthy
20
ISMAY CZARMIECKI
2
WAPPINGER WARD 004 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
Wappinger Town Council Ward 4 IND
Vote for 1
Joseph P Paoloni
25
SCATTERING
1
CITY BEACON RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember at Large IND
Vote for 2
Justin Riccobono
28
LOU AMOROSO
7
MARLENE FREDERICKS
6
GEORGE MANSFIELD
4
CATHY DUETERMAN
4
SCATTERING
2
CITY BEACON WARD 001 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 1 IND
Vote for 1
Andrew Forman
18
JERRY LANDISI
8
CITY BEACON WARD 002 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 2 IND
Vote for 1
Donald Robert Rich
12
PAMELA SEEGLER
2
CHARLES KELLY
1
CITY BEACON WARD 004 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 4 IND
Vote for 1
Sara J Pasti
3
CHRIS BOPP
3
CITY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 007 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 7 IND
Vote for 1
Sharon L Tornatore
9
GWEN JOHNSON
1
VOID
1
CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/15/2009
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 002 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 02 CON
Vote for 1
Suzanne Horn
37
SUSAN TOOKER
2
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 001 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 01 CON
Vote for 1
Robert V Gorman
18
James R Doxsey
9
VOID
1
PLEASANT VALLEY RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
Pleasant Valley Town Supervisor CON
Vote for 1
Sally Harding
29
John McNair
20
TOWN POUGHKEEPSIE RACES
29 of 29 (100%) machines reporting (44 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Supervisor CON
Vote for 1
Patricia Myers
41
J BAISLEY
35
VOID
4
TOWN POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 004 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 4 CON
Vote for 1
Michael Cifone
13
RON DIAZ
3
TOWN POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 005 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
Poughkeepsie Town Council Ward 5 CON
Vote for 1
STEPHAN KRAKOWER
13
A Williams Cass
8
WAPPINGER WARD 004 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
Wappinger Town Council Ward 4 CON
Vote for 1
JOE PAOLONI
16
John Robert Lawrence
4
VOID
1
WORKING FAMILIES Primary 09/15/2009
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 018 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 18 WOR
Vote for 1
Ronald S Ray
5
JOHN FORMAN
3
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 008 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (15 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 08 WOR
Vote for 1
ROB ROLISON
5
Michael T Salvia
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE 001 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
DC Leg Dist 01 WOR
Vote for 1
James R Doxsey
1
CITY BEACON RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember at Large WOR
Vote for 2
Marlene M Fredericks
7
George M Mansfield
6
JUSTIN RICCOBONO
3
CATHY DUETERMAN
3
LOU AMOROSO
1
CITY BEACON WARD 001 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 1 WOR
Vote for 1
ANDREW FORMAN
5
JERRY LANDISI
2
Write-in Only Race
0
CITY BEACON WARD 002 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Beacon City Councilmember Ward 2 WOR
Vote for 1
Charles P Kelly
1
PAMELA SEEGLER
1
CITY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 1 WOR
Vote for 1
THOMAS PARISI
6
Krista Gobins
2
CITY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 002 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 2 WOR
Vote for 1
RALPH COATES
3
Joseph W Rich
0
CITY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 005 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 5 WOR
Vote for 1
YVONNE FLOWERS
3
MICHAEL KEITH
1
Write-in Only Race
0
CITY POUGHKEEPSIE WARD 007 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Poughkeepsie City Councilman Ward 7 WOR
Vote for 1
Gwen C Johnson
10
SHARON TONATORE
2