Dutchess County

2019 General Election

Unofficial Results

2019-11-05 22:57:18


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 9th Judicial District (Vote for 4)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 69,832
Undervotes: 39,295
Overvotes: 84
Double Votes: 222

Nancy Quinn Koba (DEM, SAM) 31,331 13.07%
DEM 31,031 12.95%
SAM 300 0.13%
Robert H Freehill (REP, CON, IND) 31,379 13.09%
REP 24,173 10.08%
CON 5,288 2.21%
IND 1,918 0.80%
Steven I Milligram (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 58,712 24.49%
DEM 28,176 11.75%
REP 23,200 9.68%
CON 5,106 2.13%
IND 2,230 0.93%
Lewis J Lubell (DEM, REP, CON, IND, SAM) 58,665 24.47%
DEM 28,204 11.77%
REP 22,999 9.59%
CON 5,121 2.14%
IND 2,191 0.91%
SAM 150 0.06%
Gina C Capone (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 59,452 24.80%
DEM 28,841 12.03%
REP 23,186 9.67%
CON 5,086 2.12%
IND 2,339 0.98%
Write-in 170 0.07%

Total 239,709 100.00%

COUNTY CLERK (Vote for 1)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 69,832
Undervotes: 3,584
Overvotes: 18
Double Votes: 88

Bradford Kendall (REP, CON, IND) 36,260 54.77%
REP 28,294 42.74%
CON 5,539 8.37%
IND 2,427 3.67%
Kenya Gadsden (DEM, WOR) 29,936 45.22%
DEM 28,165 42.54%
WOR 1,771 2.68%
   
   
   
Write-in 7 0.01%

Total 66,203 100.00%

COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote for 1)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 69,832
Undervotes: 23,649
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 59

Adrian H "Butch" Anderson (REP, CON, IND) 45,526 98.87%
REP 32,837 71.32%
CON 6,971 15.14%
IND 5,718 12.42%
Write-in 519 1.13%

Total 46,045 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 69,832
Undervotes: 3,216
Overvotes: 23
Double Votes: 68

Richard Berube (DEM, WOR) 32,873 49.38%
DEM 30,499 45.82%
WOR 2,374 3.57%
William V Grady (REP, CON, IND) 33,687 50.60%
REP 26,278 39.47%
CON 5,259 7.90%
IND 2,150 3.23%
Write-in 9 0.01%

Total 66,569 100.00%

COUNTY EXECUTIVE (Vote for 1)

DUTCHESS: EDs reported: 220 of 220 100.00%
Ballots: 69,832
Undervotes: 1,680
Overvotes: 17
Double Votes: 143

Marcus J Molinaro (REP, CON, IND) 39,871 58.53%
REP 31,239 45.86%
CON 5,724 8.40%
IND 2,908 4.27%
Joseph Ruggiero (DEM, WOR) 28,235 41.45%
DEM 26,523 38.93%
WOR 1,712 2.51%
Write-in 17 0.02%

Total 68,123 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 1) (Vote for 1)

1: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,457
Undervotes: 73
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Margaret Kakish (REP, CON, IND) 642 46.39%
REP 491 35.48%
CON 99 7.15%
IND 52 3.76%
Giancarlo Llaverias (DEM, WOR) 742 53.61%
DEM 695 50.22%
WOR 47 3.40%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,384 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 2) (Vote for 1)

2: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,895
Undervotes: 206
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 2

Donald R Sagliano (REP, CON, IND) 1,598 59.49%
REP 1,202 44.75%
CON 289 10.76%
IND 107 3.98%
Ranald T Adams IV (DEM, WOR) 1,087 40.47%
DEM 1,018 37.90%
WOR 69 2.57%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,686 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 3) (Vote for 1)

3: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,867
Undervotes: 153
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 3

Michael Polasek (REP, CON, IND) 1,597 58.89%
REP 1,239 45.69%
CON 281 10.36%
IND 77 2.84%
Juliette Landi (DEM, WOR) 1,115 41.11%
DEM 1,041 38.38%
WOR 74 2.73%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,712 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 4) (Vote for 1)

4: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,283
Undervotes: 82
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Paula Young-Borra (REP, CON, IND) 1,002 45.55%
REP 769 34.95%
CON 172 7.82%
IND 61 2.77%
Hannah Black (DEM, WOR) 1,196 54.36%
DEM 1,127 51.23%
WOR 69 3.14%
Write-in 2 0.09%

Total 2,200 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 5) (Vote for 1)

5: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,702
Undervotes: 125
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 7

Thomas L Keith Jr (REP, CON, IND) 1,350 52.41%
REP 1,077 41.81%
CON 198 7.69%
IND 75 2.91%
Pamela Kingsley (DEM, WOR) 1,225 47.55%
DEM 1,148 44.57%
WOR 77 2.99%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,576 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 6) (Vote for 1)

6: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,759
Undervotes: 111
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 5

Kathleen M Eagleton (REP, CON, IND) 1,212 45.77%
REP 943 35.61%
CON 209 7.89%
IND 60 2.27%
Rebecca Edwards (DEM, WOR, GRE) 1,435 54.19%
DEM 1,338 50.53%
WOR 73 2.76%
GRE 24 0.91%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,648 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 7) (Vote for 1)

7: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,878
Undervotes: 61
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 12

William G Truitt (REP, CON, IND) 1,724 61.22%
REP 1,357 48.19%
CON 240 8.52%
IND 127 4.51%
Megan D'Alessandro (DEM, WOR) 1,090 38.71%
DEM 1,017 36.12%
WOR 73 2.59%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,816 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 8) (Vote for 1)

8: EDs reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 3,784
Undervotes: 201
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 3

Noreen Mills Martin (REP, CON, IND) 1,534 42.85%
REP 1,196 33.41%
CON 215 6.01%
IND 123 3.44%
Craig Brendli (DEM, WOR, GRE) 2,046 57.15%
DEM 1,914 53.46%
WOR 89 2.49%
GRE 43 1.20%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,580 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 9) (Vote for 1)

9: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,634
Undervotes: 523
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Randy Johnson (DEM, IND) 1,095 98.56%
DEM 1,022 91.99%
IND 73 6.57%
Write-in 16 1.44%

Total 1,111 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 10) (Vote for 1)

10: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,274
Undervotes: 302
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 5

Barbara Jeter-Jackson (DEM, WOR, IND) 971 99.90%
DEM 872 89.71%
WOR 58 5.97%
IND 41 4.22%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 972 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 11) (Vote for 1)

11: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 4,431
Undervotes: 100
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 9

Howard L Traudt (REP, CON, IND) 2,164 49.97%
REP 1,628 37.59%
CON 283 6.53%
IND 253 5.84%
Brennan Kearney (DEM, WOR) 2,165 49.99%
DEM 2,037 47.03%
WOR 128 2.96%
Write-in 2 0.05%

Total 4,331 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 12) (Vote for 1)

12: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,689
Undervotes: 640
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

John Metzger (REP, CON, IND) 2,040 99.56%
REP 1,484 72.43%
CON 353 17.23%
IND 203 9.91%
Write-in 9 0.44%

Total 2,049 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 13) (Vote for 1)

13: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,656
Undervotes: 156
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Donna J Bolner (REP, CON, IND) 1,627 65.11%
REP 1,238 49.54%
CON 294 11.76%
IND 95 3.80%
Brian Benko (DEM, WOR) 872 34.89%
DEM 827 33.09%
WOR 45 1.80%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,499 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 14) (Vote for 1)

14: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,728
Undervotes: 180
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Francena Amparo (DEM, WOR, GRE) 1,111 43.62%
DEM 1,046 41.07%
WOR 48 1.88%
GRE 17 0.67%
Lisa Paoloni (REP, CON, IND) 1,434 56.30%
REP 1,095 42.99%
CON 219 8.60%
IND 120 4.71%
Write-in 2 0.08%

Total 2,547 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 15) (Vote for 1)

15: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,099
Undervotes: 150
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 6

Joseph D Cavaccini (REP, CON, GRE, IND) 1,811 61.41%
REP 1,387 47.03%
CON 258 8.75%
GRE 33 1.12%
IND 133 4.51%
Philip Du (DEM, WOR) 1,138 38.59%
DEM 1,055 35.77%
WOR 83 2.81%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,949 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 16) (Vote for 1)

16: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 3,310
Undervotes: 215
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 5

Theoni S Salotto (REP, CON, IND) 1,418 45.82%
REP 1,093 35.32%
CON 206 6.66%
IND 119 3.84%
Frits Zernike (DEM, WOR) 1,676 54.15%
DEM 1,556 50.27%
WOR 120 3.88%
Write-in 1 0.03%

Total 3,095 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 17) (Vote for 1)

17: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,962
Undervotes: 100
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Douglas AA McHoul (REP, CON, IND) 1,679 59.04%
REP 1,354 47.61%
CON 232 8.16%
IND 93 3.27%
Keltie McCormick (DEM, WOR) 1,164 40.93%
DEM 1,102 38.75%
WOR 62 2.18%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,844 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 18) (Vote for 1)

18: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,919
Undervotes: 212
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 5

Michael B Justice (REP, CON) 657 24.30%
REP 553 20.45%
CON 104 3.85%
Nick Page (DEM, WOR, GRE) 1,950 72.12%
DEM 1,679 62.09%
WOR 185 6.84%
GRE 86 3.18%
Sandra Moneymaker (IND) 97 3.59%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,704 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 19) (Vote for 1)

19: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,472
Undervotes: 98
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 6

A Gregg Pulver (REP, CON, IND) 1,798 53.31%
REP 1,353 40.11%
CON 308 9.13%
IND 137 4.06%
Richard A Hermans (DEM, WOR) 1,575 46.69%
DEM 1,464 43.40%
WOR 111 3.29%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,373 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 20) (Vote for 1)

20: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,691
Undervotes: 115
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Warren P Sheprow (REP, CON) 1,482 41.45%
REP 1,247 34.88%
CON 235 6.57%
Kristofer Munn (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,093 58.55%
DEM 1,862 52.08%
WOR 161 4.50%
IND 70 1.96%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,575 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 21) (Vote for 1)

21: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,646
Undervotes: 132
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Stephen M Caswell (REP, CON, IND) 1,634 65.02%
REP 1,273 50.66%
CON 293 11.66%
IND 68 2.71%
Ed Miyoshi (DEM) 878 34.94%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,513 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 22) (Vote for 1)

22: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,694
Undervotes: 123
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 2

Tara Langworthy (DEM) 949 36.93%
Faye B Garito (REP, CON, IND) 1,621 63.07%
REP 1,285 50.00%
CON 257 10.00%
IND 79 3.07%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,570 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 23) (Vote for 1)

23: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,780
Undervotes: 688
Overvotes: 8
Double Votes: 3

Edward P Hauser (REP, CON, IND) 1,712 82.15%
REP 1,294 62.09%
CON 241 11.56%
IND 177 8.49%
Dean D Gilbert (CS) 357 17.13%
Write-in 15 0.72%

Total 2,084 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 24) (Vote for 1)

24: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,599
Undervotes: 178
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Alan V Surman (REP, CON, IND) 1,573 64.97%
REP 1,268 52.38%
CON 228 9.42%
IND 77 3.18%
Elisabetta Berghold (DEM) 846 34.94%
Write-in 2 0.08%

Total 2,421 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 25) (Vote for 1)

25: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,623
Undervotes: 146
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Deirdre A Houston (REP, CON, IND) 1,432 57.84%
REP 1,125 45.44%
CON 205 8.28%
IND 102 4.12%
Wendy McCarthy (DEM, WOR) 1,044 42.16%
DEM 980 39.58%
WOR 64 2.58%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,476 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON MAYOR (Vote for 1)

City of Beacon: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,853
Undervotes: 59
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 13

Lee Kyriacou (DEM, WOR, GRE) 2,161 57.02%
DEM 1,895 50.00%
WOR 181 4.78%
GRE 85 2.24%
Randy J Casale (REP, IND) 1,474 38.89%
REP 1,148 30.29%
IND 326 8.60%
Write-in 155 4.09%

Total 3,790 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE (Vote for 2)

City of Beacon: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,853
Undervotes: 1,393
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 8

George Mansfield (DEM, WOR) 2,689 42.62%
DEM 2,313 36.66%
WOR 376 5.96%
Amber Grant (DEM, WOR) 2,769 43.89%
DEM 2,336 37.03%
WOR 433 6.86%
Estefano Rendon (REP) 812 12.87%
Write-in 39 0.62%

Total 6,309 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

City of Beacon Ward 1: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 965
Undervotes: 224
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Terry Nelson (DEM, WOR, GRE) 735 99.19%
DEM 617 83.27%
WOR 88 11.88%
GRE 30 4.05%
Write-in 6 0.81%

Total 741 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

City of Beacon Ward 2: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 867
Undervotes: 179
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Air Rhodes (DEM, WOR, GRE) 684 99.42%
DEM 566 82.27%
WOR 83 12.06%
GRE 35 5.09%
Write-in 4 0.58%

Total 688 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

City of Beacon Ward 3: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 933
Undervotes: 64
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Jodi McCredo (DEM, WOR) 592 68.12%
DEM 518 59.61%
WOR 74 8.52%
Andrew E Gauzza IV (REP, CON, IND) 276 31.76%
REP 222 25.55%
CON 28 3.22%
IND 26 2.99%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 869 100.00%

CITY OF BEACON COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

City of Beacon Ward 4: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,088
Undervotes: 121
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Dan Aymar-Blair (DEM, WOR, GRE) 651 67.39%
DEM 573 59.32%
WOR 62 6.42%
GRE 16 1.66%
Kelly A Ellenwood (IND) 314 32.51%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 966 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 5,525
Undervotes: 158
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 13

Joash Ward (DEM, WOR) 2,523 47.05%
DEM 2,402 44.80%
WOR 121 2.26%
Rob Rolison (REP, CON, IND) 2,835 52.87%
REP 2,225 41.50%
CON 266 4.96%
IND 344 6.42%
Write-in 4 0.07%

Total 5,362 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 5,525
Undervotes: 471
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 12

Sarah A Salem (DEM, WOR) 3,105 61.49%
DEM 2,938 58.18%
WOR 167 3.31%
Sakima McClinton (REP, CON, IND) 1,940 38.42%
REP 1,464 28.99%
CON 264 5.23%
IND 212 4.20%
Write-in 5 0.10%

Total 5,050 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 1: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 462
Undervotes: 26
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 7

Chris Petsas (DEM, WOR) 322 73.85%
DEM 299 68.58%
WOR 23 5.28%
Rob Page (REP, IND) 79 18.12%
REP 72 16.51%
IND 7 1.61%
Warren G Jones (NA) 34 7.80%
Write-in 1 0.23%

Total 436 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 2: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 604
Undervotes: 31
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Evan Menist (DEM, WOR) 399 69.76%
DEM 374 65.38%
WOR 25 4.37%
Miles Shadman (REP, IND) 86 15.03%
REP 72 12.59%
IND 14 2.45%
Lance A Hardy (LU) 86 15.03%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 572 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 3: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 357
Undervotes: 83
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Lorraine Johnson (DEM) 272 99.27%
Write-in 2 0.73%

Total 274 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 4: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,209
Undervotes: 32
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Sarah Brannen (DEM) 663 56.33%
Lee D Klein (REP, CON, IND) 447 37.98%
REP 380 32.29%
CON 44 3.74%
IND 23 1.95%
Kari Rieser (WOR) 67 5.69%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,177 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER WARD 5 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 5: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 422
Undervotes: 18
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 5

Ann Perry (DEM) 198 49.25%
Yvonne Flowers (REP, CON, WOR, IND) 204 50.75%
REP 104 25.87%
CON 19 4.73%
WOR 35 8.71%
IND 46 11.44%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 402 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER WARD 6 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 6: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 506
Undervotes: 115
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Natasha Cherry (DEM, IND) 389 99.49%
DEM 366 93.61%
IND 23 5.88%
Write-in 2 0.51%

Total 391 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER WARD 7 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 7: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 523
Undervotes: 54
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Randall Johnson II (DEM) 334 71.22%
Andrew Tabor (REP) 134 28.57%
Write-in 1 0.21%

Total 469 100.00%

CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COUNCILMEMBER WARD 8 (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie Ward 8: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,442
Undervotes: 464
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Matthew M McNamara (DEM, WOR) 969 99.08%
DEM 836 85.48%
WOR 133 13.60%
Write-in 9 0.92%

Total 978 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 770
Undervotes: 235
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Victoria A. Perotti (REP, CON, IND) 509 95.14%
REP 382 71.40%
CON 59 11.03%
IND 68 12.71%
Write-in 26 4.86%

Total 535 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 770
Undervotes: 603
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

P. Damian Gutierrez (DEM) 458 48.88%
Vicki Doyle (DEM) 467 49.84%
Write-in 12 1.28%

Total 937 100.00%

TOWN OF AMENIA TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Amenia: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 770
Undervotes: 215
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 0

Norman R Moore (REP) 546 98.91%
Write-in 6 1.09%

Total 552 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,748
Undervotes: 721
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Mary B Covucci (REP, CON, IND) 2,009 99.11%
REP 1,466 72.32%
CON 307 15.15%
IND 236 11.64%
Write-in 18 0.89%

Total 2,027 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,748
Undervotes: 763
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Laureen M Abbatantuono (REP, CON, IND) 1,976 99.60%
REP 1,440 72.58%
CON 309 15.57%
IND 227 11.44%
Write-in 8 0.40%

Total 1,984 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,748
Undervotes: 970
Overvotes: 8
Double Votes: 4

Barbara Walsh (DEM) 1,085 24.02%
Sharon A Wohrman (REP, CON, IND) 1,664 36.83%
REP 1,287 28.49%
CON 269 5.95%
IND 108 2.39%
Werner W Stiegler Jr (REP, CON, IND) 1,764 39.04%
REP 1,294 28.64%
CON 285 6.31%
IND 185 4.09%
Write-in 5 0.11%

Total 4,518 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,748
Undervotes: 1,484
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

John C Garito (REP, CON, IND) 2,020 50.35%
REP 1,467 36.57%
CON 308 7.68%
IND 245 6.11%
Robert D Ferris (REP, CON, IND) 1,985 49.48%
REP 1,447 36.07%
CON 296 7.38%
IND 242 6.03%
Write-in 7 0.17%

Total 4,012 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN RECEIVER OF TAXES (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,748
Undervotes: 635
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Jennifer Colucci (REP, CON, IND) 2,103 99.53%
REP 1,530 72.41%
CON 312 14.77%
IND 261 12.35%
Write-in 10 0.47%

Total 2,113 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,609
Undervotes: 41
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 1

Michael Whitton (DEM) 755 48.24%
Raymon Oberly (REP, CON, IND) 809 51.69%
REP 648 41.41%
CON 107 6.84%
IND 54 3.45%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,565 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,609
Undervotes: 527
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Carol-Jean Mackin (REP, CON) 1,072 99.08%
REP 885 81.79%
CON 187 17.28%
Write-in 10 0.92%

Total 1,082 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,609
Undervotes: 196
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Samantha Karchmer (DEM) 694 22.96%
Eliot Werner (DEM) 671 22.20%
Dean Michael (REP, CON, LBT, IND) 828 27.40%
REP 666 22.04%
CON 112 3.71%
LBT 8 0.26%
IND 42 1.39%
Christopher Juliano (REP, CON, IND) 828 27.40%
REP 659 21.81%
CON 117 3.87%
IND 52 1.72%
Write-in 1 0.03%

Total 3,022 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,609
Undervotes: 42
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Justin Carroll (DEM) 669 42.69%
James V Brands (REP, CON, IND) 898 57.31%
REP 712 45.44%
CON 124 7.91%
IND 62 3.96%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,567 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,609
Undervotes: 255
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 2

Todd Martin (REP) 760 56.34%
Thomas Oberly (CON, IND) 251 18.61%
CON 183 13.57%
IND 68 5.04%
Michael J Parrella (WPO) 335 24.83%
Write-in 3 0.22%

Total 1,349 100.00%

TOWN OF CLINTON COLLECTOR OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Town of Clinton: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,609
Undervotes: 96
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Denise Biery (DEM) 742 49.04%
Catherine McMahon (REP) 770 50.89%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,513 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,649
Undervotes: 29
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 12

Linda S French (DEM, IND) 579 35.81%
DEM 549 33.95%
IND 30 1.86%
Richard C Yeno (REP, CON) 1,033 63.88%
REP 892 55.16%
CON 141 8.72%
Write-in 5 0.31%

Total 1,617 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,649
Undervotes: 388
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Kathryn E Palmer-House (REP, CON) 1,257 99.68%
REP 1,051 83.35%
CON 206 16.34%
Write-in 4 0.32%

Total 1,261 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,649
Undervotes: 283
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 10

Paul Palmer (DEM, IND) 626 20.76%
DEM 588 19.50%
IND 38 1.26%
Tyler Irish (DEM, IND) 695 23.05%
DEM 654 21.69%
IND 41 1.36%
James J Murphy (REP, CON) 934 30.98%
REP 816 27.06%
CON 118 3.91%
Jan J Maluda Jr (REP) 760 25.21%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,015 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,649
Undervotes: 709
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

John Fusco (DEM) 936 99.57%
Write-in 4 0.43%

Total 940 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,649
Undervotes: 32
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 8

Joanne M Graham (DEM, IND) 790 48.98%
DEM 747 46.31%
IND 43 2.67%
Jason J Sartori (REP, CON) 823 51.02%
REP 721 44.70%
CON 102 6.32%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,613 100.00%

TOWN OF DOVER COLLECTOR OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Town of Dover: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,649
Undervotes: 389
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Dina Marie Yeno (REP, CON) 1,254 99.52%
REP 1,058 83.97%
CON 196 15.56%
Write-in 6 0.48%

Total 1,260 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 6,523
Undervotes: 1,495
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 6

Nicholas D'Alessandro (REP, CON, IND) 4,972 98.89%
REP 3,608 71.76%
CON 840 16.71%
IND 524 10.42%
Write-in 56 1.11%

Total 5,028 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 6,523
Undervotes: 1,549
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Carol Hurray (REP, CON, IND) 4,948 99.48%
REP 3,564 71.65%
CON 849 17.07%
IND 535 10.76%
Write-in 26 0.52%

Total 4,974 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 6,523
Undervotes: 3,390
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 15

Anil Beephan (REP, CON, IND) 4,795 49.66%
REP 3,445 35.68%
CON 817 8.46%
IND 533 5.52%
Peter Cassidy (REP, CON, IND) 4,779 49.49%
REP 3,447 35.70%
CON 815 8.44%
IND 517 5.35%
Write-in 82 0.85%

Total 9,656 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 6,523
Undervotes: 1,594
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Kenneth Williams (REP, CON, IND) 4,894 99.29%
REP 3,516 71.33%
CON 842 17.08%
IND 536 10.87%
Write-in 35 0.71%

Total 4,929 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL RECEIVER OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 6,523
Undervotes: 1,571
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Claudia D Heckert (REP, CON, IND) 4,916 99.27%
REP 3,535 71.39%
CON 834 16.84%
IND 547 11.05%
Write-in 36 0.73%

Total 4,952 100.00%

TOWN OF FISHKILL TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Fishkill: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,338
Undervotes: 100
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 8

Ozzy Albra (DEM, CON, WOR, IND) 2,663 51.03%
DEM 2,145 41.11%
CON 310 5.94%
WOR 76 1.46%
IND 132 2.53%
Robert LaColla (REP) 2,550 48.87%
Write-in 5 0.10%

Total 5,218 100.00%

TOWN OF FISHKILL MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Fishkill: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,338
Undervotes: 625
Overvotes: 12
Double Votes: 8

Paul Gilbert (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,373 23.80%
DEM 2,103 21.09%
WOR 123 1.23%
IND 147 1.47%
Louise Daniele (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,640 26.48%
DEM 2,266 22.73%
WOR 180 1.81%
IND 194 1.95%
Ori Brachfeld (REP, CON) 2,540 25.47%
REP 2,148 21.54%
CON 392 3.93%
Raymond Raiche (REP, CON) 2,413 24.20%
REP 2,052 20.58%
CON 361 3.62%
Write-in 5 0.05%

Total 9,971 100.00%

TOWN OF FISHKILL TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Fishkill: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,338
Undervotes: 711
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 9

Jacqueline Bardini (DEM, WOR) 2,320 23.52%
DEM 2,184 22.14%
WOR 136 1.38%
Linda Lebensold (DEM) 2,060 20.88%
Robert J Rahemba (REP, CON, GRE, IND) 2,678 27.14%
REP 2,120 21.49%
CON 390 3.95%
GRE 29 0.29%
IND 139 1.41%
Harold D Epstein (REP, CON, GRE, IND) 2,802 28.40%
REP 2,196 22.26%
CON 401 4.06%
GRE 49 0.50%
IND 156 1.58%
Write-in 6 0.06%

Total 9,866 100.00%

TOWN OF FIHSKILL SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Fishkill: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,338
Undervotes: 138
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Rebecca Melendez (DEM, WOR) 2,200 42.46%
DEM 2,072 39.99%
WOR 128 2.47%
Glenn Scofield (REP, CON, IND) 2,978 57.48%
REP 2,383 45.99%
CON 411 7.93%
IND 184 3.55%
Write-in 3 0.06%

Total 5,181 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hyde Park: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,792
Undervotes: 1,672
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 9

Aileen M Rohr (DEM, WOR, IND) 3,078 98.65%
DEM 2,464 78.97%
WOR 324 10.38%
IND 290 9.29%
Write-in 42 1.35%

Total 3,120 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

Hyde Park Ward 1: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,169
Undervotes: 390
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Neil Krupnick (DEM, WOR, IND) 777 99.74%
DEM 644 82.67%
WOR 79 10.14%
IND 54 6.93%
Write-in 2 0.26%

Total 779 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

Hyde Park Ward 2: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,114
Undervotes: 38
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Chris Beyer (REP, CON, IND) 527 49.02%
REP 406 37.77%
CON 84 7.81%
IND 37 3.44%
David P Ray (DEM, WOR) 548 50.98%
DEM 519 48.28%
WOR 29 2.70%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,075 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

Hyde Park Ward 3: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,018
Undervotes: 392
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Joseph Marrine (DEM, WOR, IND) 622 99.36%
DEM 469 74.92%
WOR 72 11.50%
IND 81 12.94%
Write-in 4 0.64%

Total 626 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

Hyde Park Ward 4: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 118
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 5

Ken Schneider (DEM, WOR, IND) 790 57.58%
DEM 683 49.78%
WOR 48 3.50%
IND 59 4.30%
Felicia Ritters (REP) 582 42.42%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,372 100.00%

TOWN OF HYDE PARK TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Hyde Park: EDs reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,792
Undervotes: 3,229
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 92

Joseph P Petito (DEM, CON, IND) 3,268 51.42%
DEM 2,240 35.25%
CON 785 12.35%
IND 243 3.82%
Jean A McArthur (REP, CON, IND) 3,057 48.10%
REP 2,153 33.88%
CON 501 7.88%
IND 403 6.34%
Write-in 30 0.47%

Total 6,355 100.00%

TOWN OF LAGRANGE TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of LaGrange: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,913
Undervotes: 947
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Christine M O'Reilly-Rao (REP, CON, IND) 2,954 99.63%
REP 2,144 72.31%
CON 483 16.29%
IND 327 11.03%
Write-in 11 0.37%

Total 2,965 100.00%

TOWN OF LAGRANGE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of LaGrange: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,913
Undervotes: 2,303
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 7

Richard Ryan (REP, IND) 2,696 48.81%
REP 2,351 42.57%
IND 345 6.25%
Gary S Baright (REP, CON, IND) 2,782 50.37%
REP 2,026 36.68%
CON 428 7.75%
IND 328 5.94%
Write-in 45 0.81%

Total 5,523 100.00%

TOWN OF LAGRANGE TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of LaGrange: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,913
Undervotes: 977
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Stephen P O'Hare (REP, CON, IND) 2,925 99.66%
REP 2,125 72.40%
CON 448 15.26%
IND 352 11.99%
Write-in 10 0.34%

Total 2,935 100.00%

TOWN OF LAGRANGE RECEIVER OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Town of LaGrange: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,913
Undervotes: 916
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 1

Margaret M Schmitz (REP, CON, IND) 2,986 99.70%
REP 2,173 72.55%
CON 445 14.86%
IND 368 12.29%
Write-in 9 0.30%

Total 2,995 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 781
Undervotes: 241
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Al Lo Brutto (DEM, MU) 539 99.81%
DEM 494 91.48%
MU 45 8.33%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 540 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 781
Undervotes: 77
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Douglas Raelson (DEM, MU) 405 27.27%
DEM 385 25.93%
MU 20 1.35%
Debra Blalock (DEM, MU) 453 30.51%
DEM 433 29.16%
MU 20 1.35%
Brandon Cole (REP) 303 20.40%
Charles R Godfrey Jr (REP, CON, IND) 324 21.82%
REP 265 17.85%
CON 43 2.90%
IND 16 1.08%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,485 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 781
Undervotes: 65
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Kenneth Kremenick (DEM, REP) 715 99.86%
DEM 424 59.22%
REP 291 40.64%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 716 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 781
Undervotes: 282
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Glenn Butler (REP, CON, IND) 496 99.40%
REP 355 71.14%
CON 53 10.62%
IND 88 17.64%
Write-in 3 0.60%

Total 499 100.00%

TOWN OF MILAN TOWN ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

Town of Milan: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 781
Undervotes: 633
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Thomas W Darby (DEM, MU) 525 56.51%
DEM 486 52.31%
MU 39 4.20%
Elizabeth Burns (REP) 401 43.16%
Write-in 3 0.32%

Total 929 100.00%

TOWN OF NORTH EAST TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of North East: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 265
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Chris Kennan (DEM) 477 98.76%
Write-in 6 1.24%

Total 483 100.00%

TOWN OF NORTH EAST TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of North East: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 15
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Gail Wheeler (DEM) 369 50.34%
Lisa M Cope (REP, FAN) 364 49.66%
REP 333 45.43%
FAN 31 4.23%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 733 100.00%

TOWN OF NORTH EAST MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of North East: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 266
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 8

John Midwood (DEM) 373 30.37%
Robert J Cooper (REP, NET) 378 30.78%
REP 352 28.66%
NET 26 2.12%
Lana J Morrison (REP, NET) 476 38.76%
REP 437 35.59%
NET 39 3.18%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,228 100.00%

TOWN OF NORTH EAST TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of North East: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 100
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Dennis D Johnson (DEM, REP) 648 100.00%
DEM 362 55.86%
REP 286 44.14%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 648 100.00%

TOWN OF NORTH EAST TOWN ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of North East: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 94
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Katherine A Johnson (DEM, REP) 654 100.00%
DEM 365 55.81%
REP 289 44.19%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 654 100.00%

TOWN OF PAWLING TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pawling: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,127
Undervotes: 728
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

James Schmitt (REP, CON, IND) 1,336 95.50%
REP 985 70.41%
CON 154 11.01%
IND 197 14.08%
Write-in 63 4.50%

Total 1,399 100.00%

TOWN OF PAWLING MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Pawling: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,127
Undervotes: 946
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 43

Reid McGrath (REP, CON) 958 29.00%
REP 817 24.73%
CON 141 4.27%
Philip DeRosa (REP, CON, IND) 1,047 31.69%
REP 782 23.67%
CON 119 3.60%
IND 146 4.42%
Coleen E Snow (DEM, IND, SAM) 1,278 38.68%
DEM 1,111 33.63%
IND 152 4.60%
SAM 15 0.45%
Write-in 21 0.64%

Total 3,304 100.00%

TOWN OF PINE PLAINS TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pine Plains: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 162
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Darrah Cloud (DEM, REP) 549 93.85%
DEM 312 53.33%
REP 237 40.51%
Write-in 36 6.15%

Total 585 100.00%

TOWN OF PINE PLAINS TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Pine Plains: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 81
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 1

Judy Harpp (DEM, REP) 663 99.85%
DEM 335 50.45%
REP 328 49.40%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 664 100.00%

TOWN OF PINE PLAINS MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Pine Plains: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 251
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 2

Donald Bartles (DEM, REP) 552 44.48%
DEM 302 24.34%
REP 250 20.15%
Sarah Jones (DEM, REP) 534 43.03%
DEM 319 25.71%
REP 215 17.32%
Write-in 155 12.49%

Total 1,241 100.00%

TOWN OF PINE PLAINS SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Pine Plains: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 117
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Heather Emerich (DEM, REP) 619 98.25%
DEM 325 51.59%
REP 294 46.67%
Write-in 11 1.75%

Total 630 100.00%

TOWN OF PINE PLAINS TOWN ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

Town of Pine Plains: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 748
Undervotes: 635
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Richard Diaz (DEM) 442 51.34%
James Mara (REP) 416 48.32%
Write-in 3 0.35%

Total 861 100.00%

TOWN OF PLEASANT VALLEY TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pleasant Valley: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,640
Undervotes: 77
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 6

Frank Susczynski Jr (DEM, CON, IND) 1,458 56.89%
DEM 1,014 39.56%
CON 310 12.10%
IND 134 5.23%
Mark E Figliozzi (REP) 1,100 42.92%
Write-in 5 0.20%

Total 2,563 100.00%

TOWN OF PLEASANT VALLEY TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Pleasant Valley: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,640
Undervotes: 693
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Mary Beth Muir (REP, CON, IND) 1,939 99.59%
REP 1,345 69.08%
CON 313 16.08%
IND 281 14.43%
Write-in 8 0.41%

Total 1,947 100.00%

TOWN OF PLEASANT VALLEY MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Pleasant Valley: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,640
Undervotes: 400
Overvotes: 18
Double Votes: 23

Keith J O'Hanlon (REP, CON) 1,107 22.77%
REP 901 18.53%
CON 206 4.24%
Steven Michael Latino (REP, CON) 1,004 20.65%
REP 813 16.72%
CON 191 3.93%
Frank Mazzella (DEM, GRE, IND) 1,175 24.17%
DEM 954 19.62%
GRE 68 1.40%
IND 153 3.15%
Susan Tooker (DEM, GRE) 814 16.74%
DEM 765 15.73%
GRE 49 1.01%
Michael Rifenburgh (WOR, IND) 762 15.67%
WOR 473 9.73%
IND 289 5.94%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 4,862 100.00%

TOWN OF PLEASANT VALLEY MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD UNEXPIRED TERM (Vote for 1)

Town of Pleasant Valley: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,640
Undervotes: 713
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Mary E Albrecht (REP, CON, IND) 1,915 99.38%
REP 1,311 68.03%
CON 324 16.81%
IND 280 14.53%
Write-in 12 0.62%

Total 1,927 100.00%

TOWN OF PLEASANT VALLEY TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Pleasant Valley: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,640
Undervotes: 1,649
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 37

David A Sears (DEM, CON, WOR, IND) 1,866 51.39%
DEM 1,054 29.03%
CON 575 15.84%
WOR 62 1.71%
IND 175 4.82%
Thomas F Vasti (REP, CON, IND) 1,754 48.31%
REP 1,202 33.10%
CON 321 8.84%
IND 231 6.36%
Write-in 11 0.30%

Total 3,631 100.00%

TOWN OF PLEASANT VALLEY SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Pleasant Valley: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,640
Undervotes: 146
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Kenneth J Luby (REP, CON) 1,200 48.12%
REP 970 38.89%
CON 230 9.22%
John A Baxter (DEM, IND) 1,292 51.80%
DEM 1,115 44.71%
IND 177 7.10%
Write-in 2 0.08%

Total 2,494 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 9,355
Undervotes: 279
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 14

Jon J Baisley (REP, CON, IND) 4,586 50.54%
REP 3,571 39.35%
CON 732 8.07%
IND 283 3.12%
Michael Treybich (DEM, WOR, GRE) 4,487 49.45%
DEM 4,171 45.97%
WOR 221 2.44%
GRE 95 1.05%
Write-in 1 0.01%

Total 9,074 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 9,355
Undervotes: 3,310
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 8

Felicia Salvatore (REP, CON, IND) 6,009 99.40%
REP 4,261 70.49%
CON 988 16.34%
IND 760 12.57%
Write-in 36 0.60%

Total 6,045 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 1: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,497
Undervotes: 50
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Jeffrey Renihan (REP, CON, IND) 832 57.50%
REP 653 45.13%
CON 128 8.85%
IND 51 3.52%
Elysia Roman (DEM, WOR) 615 42.50%
DEM 575 39.74%
WOR 40 2.76%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,447 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 2: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,695
Undervotes: 76
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 3

William G Carlos Jr (REP, CON, IND) 858 53.13%
REP 660 40.87%
CON 154 9.54%
IND 44 2.72%
Thomas Pallo (DEM, WOR) 757 46.87%
DEM 721 44.64%
WOR 36 2.23%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,615 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 3: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,502
Undervotes: 47
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 2

Brian Conte (REP, CON, IND) 721 49.59%
REP 550 37.83%
CON 127 8.73%
IND 44 3.03%
Jessica Lopez (DEM, WOR) 731 50.28%
DEM 683 46.97%
WOR 48 3.30%
Write-in 2 0.14%

Total 1,454 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 4: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,359
Undervotes: 41
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Michael A Cifone (REP, CON, IND) 662 50.23%
REP 508 38.54%
CON 105 7.97%
IND 49 3.72%
Barbara Pallazzo (DEM, WOR) 656 49.77%
DEM 608 46.13%
WOR 48 3.64%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,318 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 5 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 5: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,623
Undervotes: 99
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 2

Scott Brenner (REP, CON, IND) 726 47.67%
REP 572 37.56%
CON 104 6.83%
IND 50 3.28%
Matthew Woolever (DEM, WOR) 796 52.27%
DEM 757 49.70%
WOR 39 2.56%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,523 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 6 (Vote for 1)

Town of Poughkeepsie Ward 6: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,679
Undervotes: 42
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Ann Shershin (DEM, WOR, GRE, IND) 1,133 69.21%
DEM 1,014 61.94%
WOR 55 3.36%
GRE 19 1.16%
IND 45 2.75%
Paul Porco (REP, CON) 502 30.67%
REP 413 25.23%
CON 89 5.44%
Write-in 2 0.12%

Total 1,637 100.00%

TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 9,355
Undervotes: 1,208
Overvotes: 8
Double Votes: 42

Paul Sullivan (REP, CON, IND) 4,353 24.88%
REP 3,360 19.21%
CON 736 4.21%
IND 257 1.47%
Stephan Krakower (REP, CON, IND) 4,350 24.87%
REP 3,314 18.94%
CON 741 4.24%
IND 295 1.69%
Edward Gabel (DEM, WOR, GRE) 4,460 25.49%
DEM 4,130 23.61%
WOR 224 1.28%
GRE 106 0.61%
Donald D Brown (DEM, WOR, GRE) 4,330 24.75%
DEM 4,010 22.92%
WOR 214 1.22%
GRE 106 0.61%
Write-in 1 0.01%

Total 17,494 100.00%

TOWN OF RED HOOK TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Red Hook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,691
Undervotes: 99
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 6

Michael Patierno (REP, CON) 1,267 35.29%
REP 1,065 29.67%
CON 202 5.63%
Robert McKeon (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,322 64.68%
DEM 2,044 56.94%
WOR 172 4.79%
IND 106 2.95%
Write-in 1 0.03%

Total 3,590 100.00%

TOWN OF RED HOOK MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Red Hook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,691
Undervotes: 589
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 7

Bill Hamel (DEM) 2,080 30.65%
Jacob Testa (DEM, WOR) 2,071 30.51%
DEM 1,903 28.04%
WOR 168 2.48%
Robert George (REP) 1,220 17.98%
Christopher Hoffman (REP, CON) 1,414 20.83%
REP 1,197 17.64%
CON 217 3.20%
Write-in 2 0.03%

Total 6,787 100.00%

TOWN OF RED HOOK TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Red Hook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,691
Undervotes: 1,113
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 18

Eric S Conroy (REP, CON, IND) 1,331 21.24%
REP 1,050 16.75%
CON 192 3.06%
IND 89 1.42%
Thomas Mansfield (DEM, WOR, GRE) 2,273 36.27%
DEM 2,028 32.36%
WOR 162 2.58%
GRE 83 1.32%
Jonah Triebwasser (DEM, WOR, GRE, IND) 2,658 42.41%
DEM 2,203 35.15%
WOR 210 3.35%
GRE 77 1.23%
IND 168 2.68%
Write-in 5 0.08%

Total 6,267 100.00%

TOWN OF RED HOOK SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Red Hook: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,691
Undervotes: 1,258
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Theresa Burke (REP, CON, IND) 2,386 98.07%
REP 1,521 62.52%
CON 265 10.89%
IND 600 24.66%
Write-in 47 1.93%

Total 2,433 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,822
Undervotes: 978
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Elizabeth Spinzia (DEM, WOR) 1,829 99.19%
DEM 1,656 89.80%
WOR 173 9.38%
Write-in 15 0.81%

Total 1,844 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,822
Undervotes: 1,073
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 11

Mark Fleischhauer (REP, CON, IND) 1,135 24.83%
REP 862 18.86%
CON 145 3.17%
IND 128 2.80%
Edmond Roberts (DEM) 1,682 36.80%
Allan Scherr (DEM) 1,748 38.24%
Write-in 6 0.13%

Total 4,571 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD UNEXPIRED (Vote for 1)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,822
Undervotes: 979
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Joshua Pulver (DEM) 1,839 99.78%
Write-in 4 0.22%

Total 1,843 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,822
Undervotes: 38
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 18

William Sanchez (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 2,296 82.50%
DEM 1,350 48.51%
REP 690 24.79%
CON 131 4.71%
IND 125 4.49%
Lisa E Rubenstein (WOR, GRE) 487 17.50%
WOR 348 12.50%
GRE 139 4.99%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,783 100.00%

TOWN OF RHINEBECK SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Rhinebeck: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,822
Undervotes: 749
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Robert Wyant (DEM) 2,056 99.18%
Write-in 17 0.82%

Total 2,073 100.00%

TOWN OF STANFORD TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Stanford: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,195
Undervotes: 20
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Joseph M Norton (CON, IND) 341 29.02%
CON 283 24.09%
IND 58 4.94%
Mary P Weinberger (REP) 307 26.13%
Wendy Burton (DEM) 527 44.85%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,175 100.00%

TOWN OF STANFORD TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Stanford: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,195
Undervotes: 160
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Ritamary Bell (DEM, REP) 1,034 99.90%
DEM 524 50.63%
REP 510 49.28%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 1,035 100.00%

TOWN OF STANFORD MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Stanford: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,195
Undervotes: 129
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 2

Margaret Fallon (DEM) 556 24.61%
Frank Pepe (DEM) 549 24.30%
Linda Eurich (REP, CON, IND) 525 23.24%
REP 323 14.30%
CON 160 7.08%
IND 42 1.86%
Theodore E Secor (REP) 258 11.42%
Mark D'Agostino (CON, IND) 371 16.42%
CON 317 14.03%
IND 54 2.39%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,259 100.00%

TOWN OF STANFORD SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Stanford: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,195
Undervotes: 188
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

James Myers (DEM, REP) 1,004 99.70%
DEM 501 49.75%
REP 503 49.95%
Write-in 3 0.30%

Total 1,007 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,269
Undervotes: 271
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Betsy Maas (REP, CON, IND) 931 93.29%
REP 697 69.84%
CON 145 14.53%
IND 89 8.92%
Write-in 67 6.71%

Total 998 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,269
Undervotes: 231
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Andrea Casey (REP, CON, IND) 1,032 99.42%
REP 757 72.93%
CON 163 15.70%
IND 112 10.79%
Write-in 6 0.58%

Total 1,038 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,269
Undervotes: 219
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 1

Kevin Durland (REP, CON, IND) 783 33.79%
REP 605 26.11%
CON 134 5.78%
IND 44 1.90%
Kevin McGivney (REP) 629 27.15%
Corrina L Kelley (DEM) 419 18.08%
David B McMorris (DEM) 484 20.89%
Write-in 2 0.09%

Total 2,317 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,269
Undervotes: 171
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Richard Wisseman (CON, IND) 473 43.08%
CON 382 34.79%
IND 91 8.29%
Edward E Kading (REP) 619 56.38%
Write-in 6 0.55%

Total 1,098 100.00%

TOWN OF UNION VALE COLLECTOR OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Town of Union Vale: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,269
Undervotes: 76
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kathleen Wellman (REP, CON, IND) 835 69.99%
REP 655 54.90%
CON 136 11.40%
IND 44 3.69%
Thomas G Beisswenger (DEM) 357 29.92%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,193 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Wappinger: EDs reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 6,529
Undervotes: 399
Overvotes: 8
Double Votes: 28

Richard L Thurston (DEM, REP) 4,839 79.04%
DEM 2,340 38.22%
REP 2,499 40.82%
Lori Jiava (LBT, WTP) 1,273 20.79%
LBT 884 14.44%
WTP 389 6.35%
Write-in 10 0.16%

Total 6,122 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Wappinger: EDs reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 6,529
Undervotes: 2,574
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Joseph P Paoloni (DEM, IND) 3,937 99.57%
DEM 3,125 79.03%
IND 812 20.54%
Write-in 17 0.43%

Total 3,954 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

Wappinger Ward 1: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,357
Undervotes: 67
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

William H Beale (REP, CON, GRE, IND) 711 55.12%
REP 534 41.40%
CON 98 7.60%
GRE 13 1.01%
IND 66 5.12%
John Tyliszczak (DEM, WOR) 578 44.81%
DEM 543 42.09%
WOR 35 2.71%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,290 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

Wappinger Ward 2: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,333
Undervotes: 87
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 2

Angela Bettina (DEM, CON, IND) 644 51.73%
DEM 488 39.20%
CON 98 7.87%
IND 58 4.66%
William Ciccarelli (REP) 597 47.95%
Write-in 4 0.32%

Total 1,245 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

Wappinger Ward 3: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,104
Undervotes: 158
Overvotes: 7
Double Votes: 3

Christopher Phillips (REP, CON, IND) 1,042 53.74%
REP 814 41.98%
CON 171 8.82%
IND 57 2.94%
Kevin Hathorn (DEM, WOR) 823 42.44%
DEM 775 39.97%
WOR 48 2.48%
Robert J Essigman (WTP) 74 3.82%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,939 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

Wappinger Ward 4: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,735
Undervotes: 73
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Alfred J Casella (REP, CON, IND) 939 56.53%
REP 728 43.83%
CON 145 8.73%
IND 66 3.97%
John Licari (DEM, WOR) 720 43.35%
DEM 665 40.04%
WOR 55 3.31%
Write-in 2 0.12%

Total 1,661 100.00%

TOWN OF WASHINGTON TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Washington: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,207
Undervotes: 332
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mary E Alex (REP) 874 99.89%
Write-in 1 0.11%

Total 875 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Wappinger: EDs reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 6,529
Undervotes: 322
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 2

Edward Tucker (DEM, WOR) 2,043 32.94%
DEM 1,921 30.97%
WOR 122 1.97%
Vincent Bettina (IND) 506 8.16%
Michael J Sheehan (REP) 3,651 58.86%
Write-in 3 0.05%

Total 6,203 100.00%

TOWN OF WAPPINGER TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Wappinger: EDs reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 6,529
Undervotes: 347
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 5

Michael Kuzmicz (REP, CON, IND) 3,051 49.37%
REP 2,399 38.82%
CON 442 7.15%
IND 210 3.40%
Carl S Wolfson (DEM) 3,127 50.60%
Write-in 2 0.03%

Total 6,180 100.00%

TOWN OF WASHINGTON MEMBER OF TOWN BOARD (Vote for 2)

Town of Washington: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,207
Undervotes: 806
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Robert S Audia (REP) 822 51.12%
Albert DeBonis (REP) 783 48.69%
Write-in 3 0.19%

Total 1,608 100.00%

TOWN OF WASHINGTON TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Washington: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,207
Undervotes: 499
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 0

Jeffry A Giardina (DEM) 540 28.26%
Elizabeth K Shequine (REP) 762 39.87%
Jeff Feigelson (REP) 608 31.82%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 1,911 100.00%

TOWN OF WASHINGTON SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Washington: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,207
Undervotes: 359
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Joseph J Spagnola Jr (REP) 847 99.88%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 848 100.00%

LIBRARY TRUSTEE CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE (Vote for 1)

City of Poughkeepsie: EDs reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 5,525
Undervotes: 3,529
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Paul Bucher Jr (NPP) 1,981 99.25%
Write-in 15 0.75%

Total 1,996 100.00%

LIBRARY TRUSTEE TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE (Vote for 2)

Pok Lib Town: EDs reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 9,198
Undervotes: 9,760
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Thomas McGlinchey (NPP) 4,216 48.82%
Mary E Moore (NPP) 4,391 50.85%
Write-in 29 0.34%

Total 8,636 100.00%

TOWN OF BEEKMAN PROPOSITION (Vote for 1)

Town of Beekman: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,748
Undervotes: 257
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 1,597 64.11%
No 894 35.89%

Total 2,491 100.00%

TOWN OF EAST FISHKILL PROPOSITION (Vote for 1)

Town of East Fishkill: EDs reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 6,523
Undervotes: 622
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 2,926 49.58%
No 2,975 50.42%

Total 5,901 100.00%